National Staff

The Federated Farmers style for staff and elected officials’ email addresses is – first initial surname@fedfarm.org.nz e.g. fdagg@fedfarm.org.nz

 

Terry Copeland

Chief Executive
M: 021 360 633

Gavin Forrest

GM Policy & Advocacy
M: 027 934 9848

Leigh Catley

GM Communications
M: 027 241 4350

Graham Hill

GM Commercial
M: 027 432 0174

Lyndel Stone

GM Membership
M: 027 475 5596

Debbie Lee

GM Corporate Services
M: 021 022 33395

Angela Johnston

Senior Policy Advisor
M: 021 518 271

April Van Dam

Membership Accounts Administrator
T: 07 858 0823

Bob Douglas

Regional Policy Advisor (High Country)
T: 03 688 4096

Bronwyn Wilson

Design Manager
M: 021408 672

Coralee Matena

Senior Regional Policy Advisor
T: 06 353 5104
M: 027 265 1648

Craig Sole

Territory Manager
Taranaki, Wanganui & Ruapehu

T: 0800 327 646
M: 027 432 0218

Darryl Sycamore

Senior Regional Policy Advisor
M: 021 242 0177

David Cooper

Principal Advisor
M: 021 197 5608

Elisha Young-Ebert

Policy Advisor, Regional
T: 021 615 278

Emma Botherway

Member Services Administrator
T: 07 858 0842

Ewan Kelsall

Senior Policy Advisor
(National Water & Environment)

M: 027 551 1629

Gillian Bright

HR Manager
T: 07 858 0812

Harry Matthews

Territory Manager
North & Mid Canterbury

M: 027 507 8901

Hilary Walker

Senior Policy Advisor
M: 027 436 0560

Jacob Haronga

Senior Policy Advisor
T: 04 494 9194

Jacqui Webber

EA to Chief Executive & National President
T: 04 494 9188
M: 021 135 8211

Janine Lewis

Finance Administrator
T: 07 858 0821

John Sparrow

Territory Manager
South Auckland, North Waikato & Hauraki/Coromandel

T: 0800 327 646
M: 027 475 5586

Julie Geange

Policy Advisor, Meat & Wool
M: 021 158 0424

Kaile Hill

Member Services Administrator
T: 07 858 0819

Kerry Gray

Policy Advisor, Dairy
M: 021 203 4579

Kim Reilly

Regional Policy Manager - South Island
M: 021 887 537


Laura Sanford
Territory Manager Team Leader
Southland

T: 0800 327 646
M: 027 551 1639

Linda Donnelly

Canterbury Regional Assistant/ Member Services
T: 03 357 9450

Lionel Hume

Senior Policy Advisor
T: 03 307 8154
M: 027 470 9008

Lisa Brewer

Regional Policy Advisor
T: 06 757 3425
M:  021 627 936

Liz McGruddy

Senior Policy Advisor
T: 04 494 9186
M: 027 217 6732

Louise Gibson

Project Co-ordinator, Adverse Events
M: 021 133 5607

Macaulay Jones

Policy Advisor
M: 021 571 853

Martin Meier

Senior Regional Policy Advisor
M: 021 110 3554

Melissa Wratt

Marketing Executive
M: 021 926 590

Miriam Bravenboer

Systems Administrator
M: 021 039 0803

Murray Lynch

Territory Manager
Auckland & Northland

M: 027 475 5675

Nick Abbott

Territory Manager
South Canterbury, North Otago and Otago

T: 0800 327  646
M: 021 805 788

Nick Clark

General Policy Manager
M: 027 217 6731

Nick Hanson

Industry Policy Manager
M: 027 705 3937

Nigel Billings

Senior Policy Advisor
T: 07 578 5520

Nikki Edwards

Senior Policy Advisor
M: 021 136 9422

Nikki Wright

Events Manager
M: 021 610 005

Olivia McCormack

Member Services Team Leader
T: 07 858 0822

Patricia Forrest

Senior Accounts Co-ordinator
T: 07 858 0816

Paul Le Miére

Regional Policy Manager - North Island
M: 027 617 1796

Peter Matich

Senior Policy Advisor, Regional
M:  027 551 1673

Rebecca Flannery

Communications Advisor
M:  021 356 586

Rhea Dasent

Senior Policy Advisor
M: 021 501 817

Richard Gardner

Senior Policy Advisor and Legal Counsel
T: 09 379 0057
M: 021 706 138

Salli Baldock

Territory Manager
Hawke's Bay, Gisborne/Wairoa & Rotorua/Taupo

T: 0800 327 646
M:  021 521 230

Simon Edwards

Communications Advisor
M: 027 484 8892

Sophie Smyth

Industry Policy Administrator
M: 027 448 9170

Tammy Cooper

Territory Manager
Tararua, Wairarapa & Manawatu/Rangitikei

T: 0800 327 646
M: 027 217 6744

Terri Comber

Finance Administrator
Hamilton

T: 07 858 0816

Vikki Johnston

Finance Administrator
Hmailton

T: 07 981 2308